52nd Anniversary Easter Brampton Canadettes
Easter World's Largest & Longest Running Female Hockey Tournament

Page_original-original-original-original-original-original-canadettes-logo-dans-vector-scaled

Scores & Results

Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget HL
Midget DS
 

For up to the minute results, be sure to refresh the browser window.


Midget - AA

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadettes 218 MAA 3 2 12 2 2 3 4 0 1 2 0 0 6 7 16 2 3
Etobicoke Dolphins 428 MID AA 2 3 4 0 1 1 8 1 0 3 2 0 3 7 14 1 4
North Halton 2521 MAA 0 0 4 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 0 2 3 2 10 4 2
Ottawa 67's 2035 MAA 0 0 4 1 3 2 0 2 3 0 12 2 6 2 16 5 1
 
Final Ottawa 67's 2035 MAA ( 4 ) vs North Halton 2521 MAA ( 3 )

Midget - A

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 203 MA 0 2 2 0 5 1 4 2 5 3 8 2 10 6 14 4 2 Rule 13b.
Clarington Flames 3929 MID A 0 0 8 1 3 2 6 2 3 5 8 0 6 7 22 3 4 Rule 13b.
Etobicoke Dolphins 434 MA 0 0 4 1 1 0 8 2 1 1 8 1 2 1 20 4 1 Rule 13b.
Hamilton Hawks 509 Mid A 4 4 0 1 1 5 14 0 1 1 16 1 6 10 30 2 6 Rule 13b.
North Halton Twisters 2531 MID A 4 4 0 1 2 3 4 0 2 2 8 1 8 9 12 2 5 Rule 13b.
North York Storm 3030 Mid A 2 0 2 2 0 1 23 0 2 2 6 1 4 3 31 3 3 Rule 13b.
Pool B
Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 NOW MID A 2 1 4 2 4 3 6 2 2 0 8 2 8 4 18 6 2 Rule 13b.
Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter MA 0 2 12 0 3 4 8 0 6 0 6 2 9 6 26 2 3 Rule 13b.
Cambridge Roadrunners 2231 Mid A 6 3 2 2 1 3 8 0 0 2 12 0 7 8 22 2 4 Rule 13b.
Durham West 316 Mid A 2 0 6 2 3 1 6 2 2 1 6 2 7 2 18 6 1 Rule 13b.
King Royals 7001 Mid A 3 6 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 6 8 0 4 14 10 0 6
Mississauga Chiefs Bond 5883 Mid A 1 2 4 0 2 1 16 2 1 2 6 0 4 5 26 2 5 Rule 13b.
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 203 MA ( 2 ) vs North York Storm 3030 Mid A ( 1 )
Elimination Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 NOW MID A ( 2 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 265 Hunter MA ( 1 )
Semi Final Etobicoke Dolphins 434 MA ( 2 ) vs Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 NOW MID A ( 3 )
Semi Final Durham West 316 Mid A ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 203 MA ( 3 )
Final Kapuskasing Jaguars 7050 NOW MID A ( 1 ) vs Brampton Canadettes 203 MA ( 2 )

Midget - BB

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brampton Canadettes 217 Now MB 2 0 2 2 6 2 0 2 0 2 4 0 8 4 6 4 2 Rule 13e.
Cambridge Roadrunners 2207 MBB 4 2 6 2 0 1 16 0 3 0 6 2 7 3 28 4 1 Rule 13b.
Hamilton Hawks 536 MID BB 4 2 10 2 0 1 8 0 4 1 0 2 8 4 18 4 3 Rule 13e.
Mississauga Chiefs LAM 5882 MBB 0 2 6 0 1 0 8 2 1 4 0 0 2 6 14 2 5
Orillia Hawks 3166 MBB 2 4 2 0 2 6 0 0 0 3 4 0 4 13 6 0 6
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1093 MID BB 2 4 6 0 1 0 12 2 2 0 6 2 5 4 24 4 4 Rule 13b.
Pool B
Mississauga Chiefs MacDonald5884MBB 2 2 2 1 4 3 2 2 3 3 4 1 9 8 8 4 2
Aurora Panthers 27 MBB 1 1 2 1 2 2 8 1 3 3 6 1 6 6 16 3 4 Rule 13e.
Belleville Bearcats 5446 MID BB 3 0 8 2 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 0 6 6 16 3 3 Rule 13e.
Etobicoke Dolphins 439 Mid BB 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 3 0 0 2 5 4 1 6
Niagara Rapids 2957 MBB 0 3 4 0 3 4 2 0 3 1 0 2 6 8 6 2 5
Scarborough Sharks 845 MBB 2 2 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 1 0 2 7 3 8 5 1
 
Elimination Brampton Canadettes 217 Now MB ( 2 ) vs Hamilton Hawks 536 MID BB ( 4 )
Elimination Mississauga Chiefs MacDonald5884MBB ( 2 ) vs Belleville Bearcats 5446 MID BB ( 1 )
Semi Final Cambridge Roadrunners 2207 MBB ( 1 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs MacDonald5884MBB ( 2 )
Semi Final Scarborough Sharks 845 MBB ( 3 ) vs Hamilton Hawks 536 MID BB ( 0 )
Final Mississauga Chiefs MacDonald5884MBB ( 3 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 845 MBB ( 0 )

Midget - B

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Brantford Ice Cats 2117 Mid B 2 1 6 2 3 1 2 2 1 0 4 2 6 2 12 6 1
Aurora Panthers 12 Mid B 1 2 18 0 1 3 6 0 0 1 10 0 2 6 34 0 4
Belmont Blazers 5143 Mid B 1 2 6 0 1 0 4 2 1 0 2 2 3 2 12 4 2
Flamborough Falcons 2351 Mid B 2 1 14 2 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 18 2 3
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 108 Mid B 1 2 6 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 6 1 2 4 14 1 4
Caledon Coyotes 4663 NOW MID B 5 0 10 2 0 0 10 1 1 1 0 1 6 1 20 4 2
Haldimand Rivercats 1988 Mid B 2 1 16 2 0 0 14 1 4 1 6 2 6 2 36 5 1
Hamilton Hawks 537 Mid B 0 5 18 0 1 0 16 2 1 4 10 0 2 9 44 2 3
Pool C
Caledon Coyotes 4661 NOW Mid C 0 4 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 5 6 0 0 13 8 0 4
Etobicoke Dolphins 442 MB 1 2 4 0 4 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 5 6 6 2 3
Ottawa Ice 2037 Mid B 4 0 2 2 1 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 9 0 4 6 1
Scarborough Sharks 809 Mid B 2 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 5 0 2 2 7 2 6 4 2
Pool D
Mississauga Hurricanes 5863 MB 2 1 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 3 6 0 2 8 8 2 3
Smiths Falls 6630 Mid B 2 0 4 2 4 0 2 2 5 0 4 2 11 0 10 6 1
St. Catharines 6723 Mid B 1 2 2 0 0 0 6 1 0 5 4 0 1 7 12 1 4
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1094 MB 0 2 2 0 0 0 4 1 3 0 2 2 3 2 8 3 2
 
Quarter Final Brantford Ice Cats 2117 Mid B ( 4 ) vs Sudbury Lady Wolves 1094 MB ( 3 )
Quarter Final Haldimand Rivercats 1988 Mid B ( 1 ) vs Scarborough Sharks 809 Mid B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Ottawa Ice 2037 Mid B ( 1 ) vs Caledon Coyotes 4663 NOW MID B ( 0 )
Quarter Final Smiths Falls 6630 Mid B ( 1 ) vs Belmont Blazers 5143 Mid B ( 0 )
Semi Final Brantford Ice Cats 2117 Mid B ( 1 ) vs Haldimand Rivercats 1988 Mid B ( 0 )
Semi Final Ottawa Ice 2037 Mid B ( 5 ) vs Smiths Falls 6630 Mid B ( 4 )
Final Brantford Ice Cats 2117 Mid B ( 0 ) vs Ottawa Ice 2037 Mid B ( 1 )

Midget - HL

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Brampton Canadette 275 MHL 0 4 2 0 0 9 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 18 2 0 4
Clarington Flames Fowler 3955 MHL 4 0 2 2 9 0 0 2 1 0 16 2 14 0 18 6 1
Smiths Falls Cubs 6643 Now MHL 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 1 5 0 2 2 5 4 10 3 3 Rule 13b.
Timmins Ravens 8512 Now MID HL 4 0 6 2 0 0 8 1 0 1 14 0 4 1 28 3 2 Rule 13b.
 
Final Clarington Flames Fowler 3955 MHL ( 5 ) vs Timmins Ravens 8512 Now MID HL ( 0 )

Midget - DS

Teams Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Totals
GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS GF GA PIM PTS RNK TB RULE
Pool A
Aurora Panthers 52 MID DS 3 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 5 0 6 2 10 1 6 6 1
Durham West 339 MDS 0 4 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 6 1 2 6 8 2 5 Rule 13b.
Gloucester Cumberland 2465 MDS 5 0 4 2 1 4 6 0 0 4 6 0 6 8 16 2 4 Rule 13b.
Mississauga Chiefs 5840 MDS 0 3 4 0 4 1 27 2 0 0 2 1 4 4 33 3 3
North Durham Blades 4520 MDS 0 5 4 0 2 2 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 12 4 1 6
Waterloo Ravens 1149 MDS 4 0 4 2 1 2 2 0 4 0 6 2 9 2 12 4 2
Pool B
Barrie Sharks 158 MDS 1 8 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 1 1 11 4 1 4 Rule 13b.
Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS 8 1 0 2 4 2 6 2 4 0 8 2 16 3 14 6 1
Oakville Hornets 1399 MDS 2 4 2 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 8 4 1 3 Rule 13b.
Toronto Leaside 3707 MDS 4 2 8 2 3 0 2 2 0 4 8 0 7 6 18 4 2
Pool C
Whitby Wolves 4826 BA 6 0 0 2 9 1 2 2 6 0 0 2 21 1 2 6 1
Cornwall Typhoons 2341 NOW MHL 0 6 4 0 3 1 4 2 3 0 2 2 6 7 10 4 2
Etobicoke Dolphins 494 MDS 3 5 0 0 1 9 4 0 0 3 0 0 4 17 4 0 4
Scarborough Sharks 863 MDS 5 3 6 2 1 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12 6 2 3
 
Quarter Final Aurora Panthers 52 MID DS ( 4 ) vs Toronto Leaside 3707 MDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS ( 2 ) vs Cornwall Typhoons 2341 NOW MHL ( 0 )
Quarter Final Whitby Wolves 4826 BA ( 8 ) vs Mississauga Chiefs 5840 MDS ( 0 )
Quarter Final Waterloo Ravens 1149 MDS ( 2 ) vs Gloucester Cumberland 2465 MDS ( 0 )
Semi Final Aurora Panthers 52 MID DS ( 1 ) vs Whitby Wolves 4826 BA ( 3 )
Semi Final Kingston Ice Wolves 2695 MDS ( 4 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1149 MDS ( 5 )
Final Whitby Wolves 4826 BA ( 2 ) vs Waterloo Ravens 1149 MDS ( 0 )
 

Icon_sitemapSite Map

 
©2020 Sportacular Events All rights reserved.
Website designed and developed by Philosophy Factory.